CAPTAIN COOK
Yacht for Sale

Length: 99' 9" / 30.4m | Builder: Custom Built | Year: 1993 / 2021

Previous names: MISS SABRINA, MISS AUSTRIA


CAPTAIN COOK Yacht for Sale

CAPTAIN COOK Yacht for Sale - 99'Custom Built

Type: Sailboat
Category: Motorsailor
Builder: Custom Built
Condition: Used
Length: 99' 9" (30.4m)
Beam: 23' 4" (7.1m)
Engines: 1x Inboard, 360hp
Speed (Cruising): 9 Knots/10 MPH
Speed (Max): 11 Knots/12.66 MPH
Draft: 10' 10" (3.30m)
Model Year: 1993
Build Year: 1993
Refit: 2021
Refit Type: Complete Rebuild
Location: Fethiye, Mugla, Turkey
Staterooms: 3
Sleeps: 6
Price: €1,800,000 EUR

Contact Us For More Information

    Preferred method of contact:

    Detailed Information



    - Pitch 4 blade propeller
    - Side Power electric SP 240 bow thruster, 2017- Hydraulic steering, joy stick operated
    - ZF electronic Padora 91100 engine control
    - Exterior and interior helm station

    - 1x Gangway
    - 1x Side boarding ladder
    - 1x Tender davit with 600kg max capacity


    - WhisperPower inverter, 200A, 24V
    - Victron TKYZLAJ inverter, 80A, 24V
    - Victron battery charger
    - 12xbatteries, 12V
    - Dometic AC throughout
    - 3xTechno Marin electric head with built-in bidet
    - 4xAtlantis black/grey water pumps
    - 2xParmax 4 fresh water pump
    - 2xParmax 4 sea water pump
    - 2xTMC shower tank pump
    - 4xSeafow bilge pumps
    - Immersion Heater, 50 Liters, 220V, 1.8kW
    - Immersion heater 80 Liters, 220V, 1.2kW
    - SeaMar water maker, 120l/hr
    - 25 meter shore power cable

    - All equipment installed 2017
    - GPS E70 Raymarine chart plotter
    - Raymarine radar
    - Raymarine instruments (depth sounder, wind speed)
    - Simrad autopilot
    - 2021 2xTC2000 walkie-talkie



    GALLEY

    - 1xRefrigerator
    - 3xCustom refrigerators
    - 1xDishwasher
    - 1xOven
    - 4xElectric cooker
    - 1xGold master ice maker

    LAUNDRY
    - 1xwashing machine (6kg) (Washer & dryer combined)


    CAPTAIN COOK sleeps up to 6 guests in three well-appointed double cabins each with marble-clad ensuite bathroom. The cabins, as well as the main salon have beautiful British Colonial design with dark wood throughout and bamboo wall panelling.

    The main saloon includes two separate social areas and ofers an incredible feeling of spaciousness thanks to headroom of well over 240cm.

    The hand picked furniture, including unique items such as Chinese tea chests from the 19th century and vintage Luis Vuitton trunks helps create a timelessly elegant atmosphere.

    Headroom Staterooms: 215.00 cm

    Headroom Main Deck: 250.00 cm


    - Maxwell HWC 6000 dual power windlass- 2x110 meter anchor chain
    - 2xGalvanized anchors, 110kg each
    - 2x Lewmar 54 hydraulic winches
    - 2x Lewmar 65 hydraulic winches
    - 2x Lewmar 54 manual winches

    - 2018 1x4.9m tender with 90HP Evinrude
    - 1x HAUTE Paddle Board, 3.25m

    Note: Subject to change and/or negotiation during the buying process

    - Dark blue

    - Dacron genoa sail, 68m2
    - Timber foremast, 25m
    - Timber main mast, 30m

    - 2021 ML-22108 fre alarm system
    - 2021 1xAtlantis fre pump
    - 2xArimar life rafts, 12 pax each

    CAPTAIN COOK was built in 1993 by Gulluk shipyard in Bodrum for an Austrian industrialist and named MISS AUSTRIA. After spending many years sailing the Mediterranean under both US and French flag, she was reftted in Italy according to RINA class standards. Her rigging was reftted by the Brooklin Boat Yard in the US. She was later sold to the landlord of an upscale hotel in Bozburun (Sabrina's House) and renamed MISS SABRINA. She was occasionally used for daily luxury cruises for a select group of guests. The Owner chose to keep her anchored and on display in front of the hotel due to her elegance and the way she sat on water!

    Her current Owner bought her in 2017 and renamed her CAPTAIN COOK being the Honorary Consul for Cook Islands in Turkey. It was decided to fully rebuild her from the keel up in 2020. In addition to all new equipment, 90% of the wood was replaced. Emerging from the reft last year, she presents in as new condition.
    The reft was meticulously planned and the Owner has documented every step of the rebuild. We are happy to provide pictures, as well as building plans and structural drawings.